Back to results 6-Story Commercial Building for Sale in Nagaoka, Niigata

Verified Listing

This property was checked recently and confirmed to still be available. Tap for details.

Verified Listing

This property has been verified in the last month. Our system regularly checks listings to ensure they are still available.

Last verified: May 13, 2026

Know someone who would love this? Gift them a subscription

¥90,000,000

Nishi-Senju 1-chome, Nagaoka City, Niigata Prefecture

新潟県長岡市西千手1丁目

Sign in to save properties

Buy Business Corner Lot Parking Suburban Reinforced Concrete

Unlock the full description with a free trial

Includes AI translation, hazard data, cost estimates & nearby amenities

3 days free · cancel anytime

Start Free Trial

Investment Opportunity: Commercial Building in Nagaoka, Niigata

This is a six-story reinforced concrete building located in Nishi-Senju 1-chome, Nagaoka City, Niigata Prefecture. The property sits on a corner lot with a land area of 476.00 square meters and a total floor area of 999.52 square meters. It was built in June 1981.

The building is situated on public roads to the west and south, each 12 meters wide. The site is designated as a Category 1 residential zone within an urbanization promotion area. The building coverage ratio is 60%, and the floor area ratio is 200%.

Utility connections include city gas, an elevator, cable broadcasting, and bicycle parking facilities. Parking is available for three vehicles at no additional cost.

The property is currently under a single long-term lease agreement, which began in February 2023 and runs for a 30-year term. There is a non-cancellation clause for the first five years. The property will be delivered in its current condition, and the sale is based on the registered land area. The annual fixed asset and city planning tax is 1,502,076 yen (fixed asset tax: 1,314,317 yen; city planning tax: 187,759 yen).

The building is located approximately a 20-minute walk from Nagaoka Station on the Joetsu Shinkansen line, with additional access to Miyauchi Station on the Joetsu and Shinetsu main lines.

This description was AI-generated from the original Japanese listing and may contain inaccuracies. Please verify details with the source listing.

Summary

Parking: 3
Year built: 1981
Land size: 476 / 5,124sqft
House size: 1,000 / 10,759sqft

Short-Term Rental (Minpaku)

Transport

HND

Haneda Airport — 226 km away

Nearest Konbini

lawson Lawson — 2 min walk

Internet Connectivity

Natural Hazard Assessment

Flood Risk Low Risk
Landslide Risk Moderate
Tsunami Risk Low Risk
Earthquake Hazard Moderate

Unlock hazard data with a free trial

Flood, landslide, tsunami & earthquake risk for this property

3 days free · cancel anytime

Start Free Trial

Purchase Cost & Tax Estimates

Agent fees, acquisition tax, registration costs & annual property tax

Airbnb Revenue Estimate

Projected nightly rate, occupancy & net income for this property

Investment ROI

Annual yield, break-even timeline & 10-year return projection

Map & Street View

Map loading...

Location Accuracy Notice: Although we try to make the map accurate with coordinates or address details provided, the location data is provided by the agent. This map data should be used as reference for the surrounding area foremost.

Location Type Beds Price Land House View

* Sold properties shown for price comparison only. Prices reflect historical sale data.