Back to results 1K Apartment for Rent in Naha City, Okinawa - Sunrise Palace 301

Needs Verification

This listing hasn't been verified recently. Tap to request a priority check!

Know someone who would love this? Gift them a subscription

¥32,000 per month

Hanatagawa 2-chome, Naha City, Okinawa Prefecture

沖縄県那覇市繁多川2丁目

Sign in to save properties

Rent Move-in Ready Near Station Apartment Quiet Area Reinforced Concrete

Unlock the full description with a free trial

Includes AI translation, hazard data, cost estimates & nearby amenities

3 days free · cancel anytime

Start Free Trial

Sunrise Palace 301: A Bright Corner Apartment in Naha City

This rental apartment, Sunrise Palace Unit 301, is a bright and quiet corner unit located in the Hanatagawa area of Naha City, Okinawa. The property is a 1K layout with a total private area of 17.75 square meters (approximately 5.37 tsubo), situated on the 3rd floor of a 3-story reinforced concrete (RC) building constructed in July 1986. The apartment comes equipped with air conditioning and is noted for its good natural light, making it a recommended option for single occupants.

Critical agent notes regarding fees have been provided. The Special Notes/Remarks detail several optional and mandatory costs: [Disinfection/Deodorization: 16,500 yen] [Lock Change: 16,500 yen] [Re-contract Fee (2 years): 17,600 yen] [Peace of Mind Support (monthly): 1,100 yen] [Water Purifier (monthly): 1,540 yen] [Continued Guarantee Commission Fee (monthly): 1,200 yen]. It is also noted that a corporate security deposit contract is for one month.

The monthly rent is 32,000 yen with a common area maintenance fee of 2,000 yen. There is no security deposit (敷金) and no key money (礼金). The property operates under a fixed-term lease (定期借家) with a renewal fee of 16,500 yen. A guarantor company is required. The nearest bus stop, Ishidā, is about a 5-minute walk away, and the supermarket "SAN-A V21 Hanatagawa Shokuhinkan" is conveniently located just 335 meters from the property. There is no parking available on-site.

This description was AI-generated from the original Japanese listing and may contain inaccuracies. Please verify details with the source listing.

Summary

Bedrooms: 1
Year built: 1986
House size: 18 / 191sqft

Short-Term Rental (Minpaku)

Transport

OKA

Naha Airport — 5 km away

Nearby Konbini

Family Mart Family Mart — 3 min walk

Internet Connectivity

Natural Hazard Assessment

Flood Risk Low Risk
Landslide Risk Moderate
Tsunami Risk Low Risk
Earthquake Hazard Moderate

Unlock hazard data with a free trial

Flood, landslide, tsunami & earthquake risk for this property

3 days free · cancel anytime

Start Free Trial

Purchase Cost & Tax Estimates

Agent fees, acquisition tax, registration costs & annual property tax

Map & Street View

Map loading...

Location Accuracy Notice: Although we try to make the map accurate with coordinates or address details provided, the location data is provided by the agent. This map data should be used as reference for the surrounding area foremost.