Back to results 2DK Apartment for Sale in Naeba, Niigata 49.81m²
New Today
2DK Apartment for Sale in Naeba, Niigata 49.81m²
¥300,000

223-16, Aza Takenohora, Oaza Mikuni, Yuzawa-machi, Minamiuonuma-gun, Niigata Prefecture

新潟県南魚沼郡湯沢町大字三国字竹ノ洞223番地16

Buy 2DK House Apartment Ski Resort Area Parking Quiet Area Reinforced Concrete

Know someone who would love this? Gift them a subscription

This property has more to show

Earthquake & flood hazard assessment
Purchase cost & tax estimates
Full AI-translated description

Trusted by property buyers worldwide

Start 3-Day Free Trial

$5/month after trial · Cancel anytime

Resort Apartment in Naeba Area

This property is a 2DK unit located on the 10th floor of the 13-storey Seibu Villa Naeba 7 building, offering a floor area of 49.81 square meters and a balcony of 5.60 square meters. The unit faces northwest. The building was constructed in October 1985 (41 years old) by Seibu Construction Co., Ltd. and features a steel-framed reinforced concrete structure. The total number of units in the building is 370.

The property is equipped with a storage-type electric water heater for hot water supply, an electric stove for cooking, and an electric convection heater for heating. There is no air conditioning currently installed, but installation is possible with prior application. The monthly management fee is 13,700 yen, and the monthly repair reserve fund is 2,100 yen, totaling 15,800 yen. A separate monthly water basic fee of 1,386 yen applies. Upon purchase, a special reserve fund of 120,000 yen is required.

The property is located in Minamiuonuma District, Yuzawa Town, Niigata Prefecture. It is approximately 21.6 km from Echigo-Yuzawa Station on the Joetsu Shinkansen, about a 33-minute drive. The Kan-Etsu Expressway Tsukiyono IC is about 32.1 km away, approximately a 49-minute drive. The Naeba Ski Resort is a 15-minute walk from the property. The area offers access to a hot spring facility called "Shukuba no Yu," about a 15-minute drive away. The building provides shared parking for 250 cars (free), a coin laundry, ski lockers (one per unit with key), and an auto-lock system is not installed. Pets are not allowed.

This description was AI-generated from the original Japanese listing and may contain inaccuracies. Please verify details with the source listing.

Summary

Bedrooms: 2
Year built: 1985
House size: 50 / 536sqft
Balcony size: 6 / 65sqft

Short-Term Rental (Minpaku)

Transport

HND

Haneda Airport — 177 km away

Nearby Konbini

Seven Eleven Seven Eleven — 2 min walk

Internet Connectivity

Natural Hazard Assessment

Hazard data is a subscriber feature

Know the flood, landslide & tsunami risks before you buy

View Plans
¥300,000
Purchase Cost & Tax Estimates
Subscribe
Agent fee (3% + tax)¥000,000
Acquisition tax¥000,000
Registration & stamp¥000,000
Property tax (annual)¥00,000/yr
Subscribe to view cost & tax estimates →
Nightly Rate
Occupancy Rate