Back to results La Corine Deux H 2LDK Designer Apartment for Rent in Naha, Okinawa

Needs Verification

This listing hasn't been verified recently. Tap to request a priority check!

Know someone who would love this? Gift them a subscription

¥143,000 per month

Aja 2-chome, Naha City, Okinawa Prefecture

沖縄県那覇市安謝2丁目

Sign in to save properties

Rent Move-in Ready Near Station Apartment Near Shopping Quiet Area Reinforced Concrete

Unlock the full description with a free trial

Includes AI translation, hazard data, cost estimates & nearby amenities

3 days free · cancel anytime

Start Free Trial

La Corine Deux H (RH): A Spacious Designer Apartment in Naha, Okinawa

This modern 2LDK apartment in Naha's Aja district offers a spacious and well-equipped living environment. The property features a generous floor area of approximately 89.04 square meters, with a bright living-dining-kitchen (LDK) area measuring 18.5 square meters. The layout includes two separate Western-style rooms (8.5 and 6.8 square meters), providing ample space for bedrooms or a home office. The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a 5-story reinforced concrete building constructed in 2014.

The property is equipped with city gas, a gas stove, a system kitchen with a counter kitchen, and separate bath and toilet facilities. Additional amenities include air conditioning, an auto-lock security system, an elevator, and an indoor space for a washing machine. The apartment comes with one parking space available for 11,000 yen per month.

Important agent notes regarding initial and ongoing costs have been translated: There is a small short-term insurance fee of 20,000 yen. A guarantee company (全保連) fee is 80,600 yen at the initial contract and 1,200 yen monthly. The agency commission is 1.1 months' rent. There is a deodorization and sterilization fee of 13,200 yen upon moving in, and a parking agency commission of 11,000 yen upon moving in. A "Sumile Support" fee of 2,200 yen per month applies. Please note that if there is any discrepancy between the provided information and the actual condition, the actual condition takes precedence.

This description was AI-generated from the original Japanese listing and may contain inaccuracies. Please verify details with the source listing.

Summary

Bedrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Year built: 2014
House size: 89 / 958sqft

Short-Term Rental (Minpaku)

Transport

OKA

Naha Airport — 6 km away

Nearby Konbini

Lawson Lawson — 4 min walk

Internet Connectivity

Natural Hazard Assessment

Flood Risk Low Risk
Landslide Risk Moderate
Tsunami Risk Low Risk
Earthquake Hazard Moderate

Unlock hazard data with a free trial

Flood, landslide, tsunami & earthquake risk for this property

3 days free · cancel anytime

Start Free Trial

Purchase Cost & Tax Estimates

Agent fees, acquisition tax, registration costs & annual property tax

Map & Street View

Map loading...

Location Accuracy Notice: Although we try to make the map accurate with coordinates or address details provided, the location data is provided by the agent. This map data should be used as reference for the surrounding area foremost.

Location Type Beds Price Land House View

* Sold properties shown for price comparison only. Prices reflect historical sale data.

Location Type Beds Rent/Month Land House View

* Rental prices shown are monthly rates. Contact property owner for current availability.