Build Your Custom Brick Villa in the Resort-Like Sobue Area of Yomitan Village
This is a land sale with a building condition, offering a rare opportunity to create your dream home in the highly desirable Sobue area of Yomitan Village, Okinawa. The seller provides a reference plan for a custom-built brick villa, designed in collaboration with an interior coordinator. A key financial advantage is that no brokerage commission is required as the seller is dealing directly.
Critical agent notes detail the complete package cost. For the reference plan with a total floor area of 99.78 sqm (30.17 tsubo), the total price is 53.8 million yen (including tax). This breaks down into the land cost of 18 million yen, plus building construction at 34.48 million yen (tax included), and external work/landscaping costs of 1.32 million yen (tax included). The property is equipped with propane gas, municipal water supply, and a sewer system.
The 133.15 sqm (40.27 tsubo) plot is a flat, cleared, and surveyed residential lot with a regular shape facing roads on two sides. It is located in a First Category Medium-to-High-Rise Residential Zone with a building-to-land ratio of 60% and a floor area ratio of 150%. The location is exceptionally convenient, with the Sobue bus stop approximately a 5-minute walk away.
The area boasts an incredible resort-like atmosphere with outstanding access to nature. Sobue Beach, famous for its beautiful sunsets, is just a 2-minute walk (140 meters) away. The Sobue Children's Park is even closer at a 1-minute walk (78 meters). For daily needs, The Big supermarket is about a 12-minute drive, and a Seven-Eleven convenience store is within a 12-minute walk.